(510) 657-4000

Contact Us or Order

KAYA Instruments Frame Grabbers, FPGA Boards, Extenders & More

CoaXPress & Fiber Imaging SolutionsKaya_Komodo_FG

KAYA Instruments offers a variety of high performance CoaXPress products for your imaging needs.  KAYA offers CoaXPress Frame Grabbers, Adapters, FPGA boards, Mezzanine cards, FMC loop back test boards, and Extenders.

About KAYA Instruments

KAYA Instruments is a privately held global company which was founded in 2008.  It serves a global audience in the machine vision market with proprietary hardware, firmware and software. It is a leading provider of CoaXPress-related high-tech, highly-engineered products.  The company designs and manufactures internally to ensure the highest quality, in line with clients’ highly specific needs.  Many of KAYA Instruments’ systems are field-customizable, making them continuously compatible with clients’ changing needs.  The company’s engineers and producers, who have dozens of years of experience, are supported by comparably talented technical support staff and unparalleled documentation



 KAYA Instruments

CoaXPress Frame Grabbers

Komodo and Predator Models

 

Kaya_Komodo_FG

Universal configurations, High reliability, Custom and Modified options

Learn More

Fiber FPGA Board

Komodo Fiber FPGA Board

 

High-performance, low-cost FPGA card supporting four SFP+ 10 GigE transceivers and a single QSFP 40GigE optical interface

Learn More

Komodo 10 GigE

Komodo 10 GigE Vision Frame Grabber

Komodo 10 GigE Frame Grabber is high-performance yet low-cost frame grabber card supporting four SFP+ 10Gbps and a single QSFP+ 40Gbps transceivers (optical)

Learn More

Komodo FGK-CLHS

Komodo  CLHS Frame Grabber

Komodo CLHS is a high performance Camera Link HS Frame Grabber supporting CLHS X Protocol (10G) standard. The Komodo-CLHS is capable of receiving video streams using four SFP+ 10Gbps transceivers and a single QSFP+ 40Gbps optical interface.

Learn More

FMC Mezzanine Cards for CoaXPress™

CXP Connection or Camera Simulator

KAYA_fmc-cxp_Mezzanine card pic

The FMC-CXP is the industry’s first FPGA Mezzanine Card (VITA 57.1) providing a high performance CoaXPress compliant connection

Learn More

CoaXPress Range Extenders

Fiber and CoaXPress Solutions

Available both in Fiber and standard coax configuration

Learn More

Camera Link over Fiber Range Extender

Range Extender and Acquisition System

Image acquisition interface for distances up to 40km in single-mode and up to 300m in multi-mode, while each Camera Link Full interface translated to single fiber cable

Learn More

CoaXPress Camera Simulator 

Chameleon CoaXPress Camera Simulator

Industry’s first Camera Simulator supporting CoaXPress standard – Capable of generating video streams and test patterns of up to 4 CoaXPress links in single, dual and quad modes

Learn More

JetCam 

High Speed Camera

High-speed yet low-cost cameras with a large choice of sensors, modular options, built-in lens control and integrated image processing, Fiber or CoaXPress interfaces, supporting data rate of up to 40Gbps in real-time acquisition.

Learn More

Kaya Cables

Fiber Cables

Using only quality cables and connectors from reliable sources, KAYA Instruments can support low volume for your prototypes or full production quantities.

Learn More about Fiber

 

KAYA Instruments US Distributor

Uniforce Sales and Engineering is the Authorized US Distributor for KAYA Instruments

kaya uniforce

For customized imaging solutions,

Please contact us:

(510) 657 – 4000

info@uniforcesales.com

Order KAYA Instruments Products

Fill out the form below for a Free Quote!

Quote Request- Individual PP

Quote Request

*Required Field

General Information

Sending

 

Requested Products

  • Your quote request cart is empty.
Top