(510) 657-4000

Contact Us or Order

KAYA Instruments KY-EXT-CL-MM

Uniforce Product

Salient Features

KY-EXT-CL-MM:  Camera Link range extender over Fiber,  Multi Mode (Full/Decca), PoCL support

KY-EXT-CL-MM, Camera Link Range Extender over Fiber Multi Mode

Camera Link Range Extender over Fiber Overview

KAYA Instruments Camera Link Range Extender over Fiber resolves distance limitation of Camera Link interface by connecting camera to frame grabber over single fiber cable. This solution provides a high resolution stream interface for distances up to 10km in single-mode and up to 300m in multi-mode. The adapter is capable of supplying power to camera over PoCL. The system is constructed of two converters, one on the camera side and one on the Camera link Frame Grabber side. The system uses flexible SFP+ modules for optical connection that can be easily changed.

The range extender is able to provide a bidirectional communication at up to 10.3125Gbps equal to CL Full (Decca) over single fiber cable.

Diagram

 

KAYA_CL_Range_Ext._over_fiber_Diagram

Enlarge

Order Camera Link Range Extender over Fiber Multi Mode

KY-EXT-CL-MM

Fill out the form below for a Free Quote

Quote Request- Individual PP

Quote Request

*Required Field

General Information

Sending

 

Related Products

 

Back to Camera Link over Fiber>>

 

Requested Products

  • Your quote request cart is empty.
Top